Samstag, 26. November 2011

Welcome To My Wardrobe ...





... denim jacket: thrifted h&m // blouse: via tk maxx // velvet vintage skirt: thrfited // belt: h&m // up-lace boots: buffalo // flower pin: primark // earrings: hottie, from ny ...

this is my wardrobe ... i don't like closed closets ... i want to see what i own and i like what i see. sadly most of the time it's a little mussy in there ...

Kommentare:

modniza hat gesagt…

amazing dressing room! love your skirt! xoo

Closet Fashionista hat gesagt…

So many clothes! *drools*
http://www.closet-fashionista.com/

Mary Lou hat gesagt…

oh noch jemand mit einem geordneten chaos hihi ich will auch alles sehen was ich habe und bin deshalb voll für kleiderständer...dein schwarzer samtrock ist voll schön!!!

Peachy Keen hat gesagt…

I am so unbelievably jelous! You own the most gorgeous clothes, I would love to have a rummage through that.

Jade


http://91peachykeen.blogspot.com

vio hat gesagt…

das zweite bild ist der knüller!
da kann man sich so richtig vorstellen, wie du "welcome to my wardrobe" sagst! :D

schöne kleidersammlung! :)

Yui hat gesagt…

HOPE ALL OF THEM ARE MINE♥ UGHHH


http://surcondensed0803.blogspot.com/

Erica hat gesagt…

love that long orange skirt in the first photo

-Erica
http://allaboutitt.blogspot.com/
http://ericasmolin.chloeandisabel.com/

The Daily Fashionista hat gesagt…

Such a great looking closet:) It's so tall too!

Nicole hat gesagt…

Oh so schöne Sachen in einem Schrank wo man sich selbst am besten aus kennt! Coole Bilder! Ein bischen Chaos schadet nie!Dein Outfit ist toll!
Lg

Everything Fashion hat gesagt…

I love the way you don't use a closet! That's such a good idea and your clothes are so beautiful they should be on display!

Indy hat gesagt…

What a gorgeous collection!

BROKEN.WHIMSY hat gesagt…

Your wardrobe is fantastic! How the heck do you manage to keep things OFF the floor? haha. THink I need an upgrade....

Looking cute hun. That rosette was a nice touch ^_^

Eeli xx

lasophia hat gesagt…

I agree! I also like to see my clothes. I have racks and racks, one day soon Ill debut them. Oh and no I didnt buy those boots cause they were too tight :( But super cute.

Paulina Mo hat gesagt…

wow I love how all the prints stand out, and you look gorgeous :)

Stumbled upon your blog and I really like it... hope we can follow each other?

~Pau
www.lilbitsofchic.com

Absolutely Mrs. K hat gesagt…

oh girl look how many bags you have! so perfect! love the fact that your closet is so high

sacramento hat gesagt…

I love to see my clothes too. Your closet is gorgeous, and so is that fantastic skirt, ahhhhhhhhhhhhh
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Tinu hat gesagt…

wow so many clothes and bags. lucky girl

Madeline Quaint hat gesagt…

Love to see your wardrobe! It's perfect for enjoying dressing up, as you see a lot of choice at the same time! I wish I could look around! :)

Trends by sevi hat gesagt…

Your Skirt is fabalous. Your wardrobe is amazing.

www.trendsbysevi.blogspot.com

Vix hat gesagt…

I love looking at your collection, it's beautifully arranged and I don't blame you for wanting it all on show. x

Andreea hat gesagt…

Omg, i'm drooling at the sight of your wardrobe! Wish i could see it in person:D

xoxo

yiqin; hat gesagt…

SO MANY CLOTHES :P

Costin Moraru hat gesagt…

oh wow, that really is an amazing dressing room! and i totally like your choice of outfit, i think it's very stylish! i'm such a fan of denim! you have a great blog! hope you'll visit mine as well, and if you decide to follow me i'll make sure to follow back!

Hugs,
Costin M. | http://costinm.com

sara tee hat gesagt…

it looks like you have so many incredible finds!!

imsaratee.blogspot.com

Preziosa hat gesagt…

LOVE your skirt! Great post!

Style Sud-Est hat gesagt…

I am happy to see i am not the only one with a full wardrobe, you should see my walk in, i should do a post as well - Love your maxi paired with the jean jacket

Ariane

Strawberry Freckleface hat gesagt…

Holy crap I love looking at peoples closets. Yours is so exciting...full of wonderful things! Nice blog, lady.

Angel Garcia hat gesagt…

That is a lot of clothes! I am the same way, I like open closets to see instead of digging for clothes..

Love! ~Angel

Isquisofrenia hat gesagt…

omg girl, vintage dream wow

Wida hat gesagt…

I don't like closed closets as well!!

You have a lot of awesome items! :D

Wida
Missing Amsie Blog

The Suburb Experiment hat gesagt…

I'll admit, I'm a little jealous! I have two closets but I have to run up and down stairs between the two of them. I love this peek at your wardrobe. I see so many fun vintage prints!

Jenn

connie l. hat gesagt…

Your closet is a dream and I love that black velvet skirt you are wearing. Looks beautiful on you!

Lets keep in touch!

welivedourlivesinstyle.blogspot.com

hippiebohoreloaded. hat gesagt…

what an amazing collection! you do have sooo many bags :D wonderful post, my dear!

Love Sushi and Fashion hat gesagt…

OMG! You have a great wardrobe. I love it! Have a lovely week! <3<3

Dora hat gesagt…

I also like to see all my clothes!great dessing room :)

fashionpainteddreams.blogspot.com

Clara Turbay hat gesagt…

Great ideas for fashion and style.

http://paquetevistasbien.blogspot.com

Erika hat gesagt…

beautiful outfit!

I follow u here , follow me please
And I ask you if follow me also here because my google give me a problems :((
BLOGLOVIN

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

kiss
Erika
My Free Choice

Mongs hat gesagt…

woohoo I finally get to see your "wardrobe". Amazing bag collection. I like it that it's all at one glance. You have a lot of pokka dot and pleated stuff!

mongs
mythriftycloset.blogspot.com

ps hat gesagt…

So cute :))



www.fashionbong.blogspot.com

Carla McCarthy hat gesagt…

Wow! you have a lot girl! Amazing the velvet skirt! beijoss

htt://www.cougarvintage.blogspot.com

Laura hat gesagt…

Looking lovely!!!! Your closet is the stuff that dreams are made of!

HSB hat gesagt…

Oh I love your closet! It is hard to keep mine clean....we will see how long this lasts :-) So many pretty things in yours.

Damar Rivillo hat gesagt…

your wardrobe make fell that you can find anything.. everything you need is in it

Bog-Bog hat gesagt…

Der Rock ist sehr schön, ich hatte ein aenlich aber es ist jetzt eng für mich. Dein Ankleidezimmer ist toll!

Eyeliah hat gesagt…

omg omg! I <3, what a great way to see everything, and of course your collection is amazing :)

Rachel Marie hat gesagt…

This is brilliant. Absolutely brilliant.

I really like your style. You have a very timeless look about you.

Thanks for visiting my blog and for leaving a comment :)

www.thequirkypoet.blogspot.com