Sonntag, 22. Juni 2014

As Time Goes By ...





yeah, it's our first wedding anniversary today ...
it was the tiniest wedding ever and we just have a few good photos from that day - but i love to remember every single minute of it. 
and i love my man - even if he is not with me today. he is still in the states visiting his family. ...but he will be back next week. ... till then i enjoy the silence.

Kommentare:

Taygan hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary! You both look so adorable and your dress is to die for!

Mid Century Girl hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary!!! Your wedding dress is sooo dreamy!

Anthea hat gesagt…

Congratulations with your anniversary! You both looked lovely!

Romy / Hippy at Heart hat gesagt…

Was für wahnsinnig tolle hochzeitsfotos!!! Du strahlst total und siehst so glücklich aus!!

In the Ruins of Berlin hat gesagt…

hinreißend, alles glück für euch!! xxx

ette hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary! You both looked lovely and your dress is really beautiful!

Fräulein K. hat gesagt…

Herzlichen Glückwunsch und viele weitere glückliche Jahre :)

atomicredhead.com hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary!

You're photos are darling! Your dress is so lovely!

xoxo
-Janey

peaches mcginty hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary!!! beautiful photo's of your beautiful day, you both look gorgeous! x x x

sophie hat gesagt…

Congrats - you look beautiful in that dress!

Jenny (Singing Bird Vintage) hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary!! You both look just wonderful! Such a beautiful dress. :)

Cheers,
Jenny

cherre henderson hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary! Thanks for sharing the lovely photos, you look stunning,gorgeous. Enjoy the silence, when the men are home they are noisy! :-D

tubby3pug hat gesagt…

you look gorgeous

retro rover

Björn Schröbel hat gesagt…

Dann wünsche ich herzlichen Glückwunsch :)

Die Bilder sind wirklich toll,
auf die nächsten Jahrzehnte ;)

Liebe Grüße
Björn :)

Melanie hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary!

Vix hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary, you gorgeous pair! the last year has gone so quickly, hope he's back home with you soon. xxx

Porcelina hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary! My, a year has flown by. What a handsome couple, so nice to see more of your wedding snaps. That dress you wore is stunning x

Sacramento Amate hat gesagt…

Congratulations to both of you, ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
Best wedding dress in the world, ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
You look like a film star.
Ps: We decided to move Share-in-Style to Monday, so next one will be Monday 8th July

Daphne hat gesagt…

The few pictures you do have are spectacular. I love your choice of dress and your hair was beautiful. Congrats on one year!

Nora hat gesagt…

Yay happy anniversary!!! I love love love your dress and you look sooooo beautiful!!! :)

Agnes hat gesagt…

Happy Anniversary! :-) You looked absolutely stunning! :-D
We have 6-th wedding anniversary this year and to tell you the truth I do not know when did this time fly...
Again, wishing you all the best!!!

Jessica Cangiano hat gesagt…

Aww, how awesomely special!!! Joyful anniversary wishes to you both!!!

Tony and I had a "microscopically small" (civil ceremony) wedding, too, so I can certainly relate to what you mean about yours feeling like the tiniest wedding ever.

♥ Jessica

Sarah DeLicatease hat gesagt…

Happy anniversary !! :) I reeally adore that gown, it's just the kind of dress I dream of wearing when I get married some day :)

Susan hat gesagt…

Herzlichen Glückwunsch!

Doris Button hat gesagt…

Was für ein wunderschönes Brautkleid, und die super Frisur! Wenn ich an meiner Hochzeit schon so angefressen gewesen wäre von Vintage, wäre es auch anders gewesen, aber immerhin war mein Brautkleid nach einem Vintage Schnittmuster von 1956 von mir genäht. (Zur zivilen Trauung trug ich das selbstgenähte Kleid meiner Mutter aus den späten 60ern, was sonst so gar nicht meine Ära ist, aber es ist ein schönes, schlichtes Kleid und ich trug es weil ich meiner Mutter eine Freude machen wollte.)

Aber Dein Kleid ist einfach ein Traum, hinreissend, und ich wünsche Dir und Deinem Liebsten viele wundervolle Jahre!